×
×
×

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY OF THE «arvivid.com» WEBSITE

1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

ARVIVID S.L. (“ARVIVID”), a Spanish entity domiciled at Vía Dos Castillas 33, Edif 4, 1ª Planta, provided with N.I.F. B67763193, and whose contact email is info@arvivid.com, is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed on the website www.arvivid.com (the “Website”).

2. PERSONAL DATA

Through the Website, ARVIVID collects the following categories of personal data from its users (the “Users”) and from the independent artists who have incorporated their plastic creations or photographs (the “Creations”) to the Website’s catalog (the ” Collaborators »):

a)  User Data: first name, last name, contact info, payment method (s) and details
b) Collaborator Data: User Data: first name, last name, contact info, formal form of ID (National ID or passport scan), payment methods and payment details

3. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The personal data collected on the Website will be processed to manage the Creations catalog and orders, deliver the products purchased, process payments and communicate with Users and Collaborators in relation to orders, products, Creations, payments, satisfaction surveys or the resolution of incidents and doubts. In some cases, we process personal data to comply with legal obligations. Likewise, and if so authorized by the User or Collaborator, personal data will also be processed for the sending of commercial communications about the Website and the activities of ARVIVID in general, as well as with respect to the cookies installed to adapt the Website to the needs of Users and Collaborators.

On occasion, ARVIVID may process personal data for a specific purpose that will be communicated when obtaining consent (for example, subscription to newsletters).

4. LEGAL BASIS OF THE TREATMENT

The legal basis for the processing of personal data of Users and Collaborators varies depending on the purpose pursued. When ARVIVID processes personal data to manage the Creations catalog and orders, deliver the products purchased, process payments and communicate with Users and Collaborators in relation to orders, products, Creations, and payments, the legal basis for the treatment it is the fulfillment of a contract.

On the other hand, when it treats personal data for the sending of commercial communications, the legal basis for the treatment is consent.

Likewise, when it processes personal data in relation to satisfaction surveys or the resolution of incidents and doubts or other duly communicated specific purposes, it does so on the basis of the express consent of the corresponding User or Collaborator. Finally, ARVIVID processes personal data to comply with legal obligations.

5. CONSERVATION OF DATA

Personal data will be processed only for as long as they are necessary, useful and relevant for the purposes for which they were collected. Once the contractual relationship is terminated or the consent is revoked, the data will be kept for the sole purposes of and for the time necessary to comply with the legal obligations that are applicable.

6. RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA

Only those third parties to whom ARVIVID is legally obliged to provide them (such as banks, courts or administrative bodies) and those third parties to whom it has entrusted the provision of services will have access to personal data.

7. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

In the terms established by current legislation, Users and Collaborators, or other interested parties, may exercise their rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, as well as request that the processing of their personal data be limited, oppose it, revoke the consent given and request the portability of your data by sending a postal communication to the address indicated above or to the email address info@arvivid.com. In any case, Collaborating Users or other interested parties have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in relation to the treatment carried out by ARVIVID.

8. UPDATE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

In the event that the scope, purposes or other characteristics of the processing of personal data carried out in the context of the Website are modified, duly informed about the changes and, where appropriate, consent for the processing of personal data will be obtained again. .

You will find the latest version of this Privacy Policy at all times on the Website, being available in Spanish, as well as in those other languages ​​that are available on the Website at all times.